
Item
Copper Ingot
- Ingredients
Copper Ingot stacks to 64, is made by 9 recipes and is used in 38 recipes and trades.

64
Stack size
Copper Ingot Crafting Recipe (from Block of Copper)
Crafting Table- Row 1, column 1:
Block of Copper - Row 1, column 2: Empty
- Row 1, column 3: Empty
- Row 2, column 1: Empty
- Row 2, column 2: Empty
- Row 2, column 3: Empty
- Row 3, column 1: Empty
- Row 3, column 2: Empty
- Row 3, column 3: Empty
- Row 1, column 1:
Copper Ingot Blast Furnace Recipe (from Copper Ore)
Blast FurnaceCopper Ingot Blast Furnace Recipe (from Deepslate Copper Ore)
Blast FurnaceCopper Ingot Blast Furnace Recipe (from Raw Copper)
Blast FurnaceCopper Ingot Crafting Recipe (from Copper Nugget)
Crafting TableCopper Ingot Furnace Recipe (from Copper Ore)
FurnaceCopper Ingot Furnace Recipe (from Deepslate Copper Ore)
FurnaceCopper Ingot Furnace Recipe (from Raw Copper)
FurnaceCopper Ingot Crafting Recipe (from Waxed Block of Copper)
Crafting Table- Row 1, column 1:
Waxed Block of Copper - Row 1, column 2: Empty
- Row 1, column 3: Empty
- Row 2, column 1: Empty
- Row 2, column 2: Empty
- Row 2, column 3: Empty
- Row 3, column 1: Empty
- Row 3, column 2: Empty
- Row 3, column 3: Empty
- Row 1, column 1:

Dropped when killed

Dropped when killed (killed by a player)

75.6% chance per container

Shaped crafting recipe

Armor trim

Shaped crafting recipe

Armor trim

Shaped crafting recipe

Shaped crafting recipe

Shaped crafting recipe

Shaped crafting recipe

Shaped crafting recipe

Shaped crafting recipe

Shaped crafting recipe

Shaped crafting recipe

Shaped crafting recipe

Shaped crafting recipe

Shapeless crafting recipe

Shaped crafting recipe

Shaped crafting recipe

Shaped crafting recipe

Shaped crafting recipe

Shaped crafting recipe

Armor trim

Armor trim

Armor trim

Armor trim

Shaped crafting recipe

Armor trim

Armor trim

Armor trim

Armor trim

Armor trim

Armor trim

Armor trim

Shaped crafting recipe

Armor trim

Armor trim

Armor trim

Armor trim

Armor trim
ID



