Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games24 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

24 Wikis · pick your game

Brute X-Raptor

CreatureVariant

  • Land
  • Carnivore
  • Breedable
Saddle
Level 18
Kill XP
6
Taming
Not tamable
Brute X-Raptor

Brute X-Raptor pages

Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health820+246+5.4%30%
Stamina250+25+10%10%
Torpidity600+36+0%6%
Oxygen300+30+10%10%
Food1750+175+10%10%
Weight280+5.6+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+1.7%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1.5%0%

TamingOpen calculator

Brute X-Raptor cannot be tamed.

Drops and interactions

Immobilized by

Combat & abilities

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Mining DrillImmune
  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%
  • Anti-creature damage+120%

Explosives

  • Demolition explosives+50%

Creatures

  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Herbivore attacks-40%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Plant Species X-50%
  • Environmental damage-30%

HitboxesHead ×3

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 6

Brute X-Raptor kill XP

Base XP per kill: 6

Per kill

382 XP

6 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× wild × 1× server

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)