Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games24 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

24 Wikis · pick your game

Corrupted Raptor

CreatureVariant

  • Land
  • Carnivore
Spawns on
1 map
Saddle
Level 18
Kill XP
3
Taming
Not tamable
Corrupted Raptor

Corrupted Raptor pages

Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health200+40+5.4%20%
Stamina150+15+10%10%
Torpidity180+10.8+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+10%10%
Food1200+120+10%10%
Weight140+2.8+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+1.7%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1.5%0%

TamingOpen calculator

Corrupted Raptor cannot be tamed.

Spawn zones

1 maps with recorded spawn entriesOpen full map ›

229 recorded spawn entries

Drops and interactions

Harvest yields by tool

Drops & harvest resources

Compare recorded corpse resource yields by harvesting tool.

SettingsHarvest body HP 230 · Player melee % 100 · Weapon damage % 100 · Harvest rate × 1
ResourcePickHatchet
Hide~940% · ~8 hits~1460% · ~6 hits
Raw Meat~1160% · ~8 hits~740% · ~6 hits
Corrupted Nodule~16% · ~8 hits~18% · ~6 hits

Each harvest event rolls resources independently. Actual yields vary.

Combat & abilities

Attacks and abilities

BreaksThatchWoodStoneMetalTek

  • Pounce

    Base damage20

    1. Thatch1,125
    2. Wood500
    3. Stone255
    4. Metal125
    5. Tek50
  • Melee attack

    Base damage15

    1. Thatch843.8
    2. Wood375
    3. Stone191.3
    4. Metal93.8
    5. Tek37.5
  • Pounce

    Base damage10

    1. Thatch562.5
    2. Wood250
    3. Stone127.5
    4. Metal62.5
    5. Tek25

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Anti-creature damage-96%
  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%

Explosives

  • Demolition explosives+50%

Creatures

  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Herbivore attacks-40%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Plant Species X-50%
  • Environmental damage+20%
  • Spike Wall+200%

HitboxesHead ×3

Base damage at level 1, 100% taming effectiveness, no imprint.

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 3

Corrupted Raptor kill XP

Base XP per kill: 3

Per kill

191 XP

3 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× wild × 1× server

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)