Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games24 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

24 Wikis · pick your game

Skeletal Raptor

CreatureVariant

  • Land
  • Carnivore
Saddle
Level 18
Kill XP
265
Taming
Not tamable
Skeletal Raptor

Skeletal Raptor pages

Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health3600+720+5.4%20%
Stamina150+15+10%10%
Torpidity180+10.8+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+10%10%
Food1200+120+10%10%
Weight140+2.8+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+1.7%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1.5%0%

TamingOpen calculator

Skeletal Raptor cannot be tamed.

Drops and interactions

Harvest yields by tool

Drops & harvest resources

Compare recorded corpse resource yields by harvesting tool.

SettingsHarvest body HP 450 · Player melee % 100 · Weapon damage % 100 · Harvest rate × 1
ResourcePickHatchet
Hide~1840% · ~15 hits~2860% · ~12 hits
Raw Prime Meat~2160% · ~15 hits~1440% · ~12 hits

Each harvest event rolls resources independently. Actual yields vary.

Combat & abilities

Attacks and abilities

BreaksThatchWoodStoneMetalTek

  • Melee attack

    Base damage40

    1. Thatch600
    2. Wood600
    3. Stone140
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Mining DrillImmune
  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%
  • Anti-creature damage+120%

Explosives

  • Demolition explosives+50%

Creatures

  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Herbivore attacks-40%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Plant Species X-50%
  • Environmental damage-30%

HitboxesHead ×3

Base damage at level 1, 100% taming effectiveness, no imprint.

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 265

Skeletal Raptor kill XP

Base XP per kill: 265

Per kill

16,854 XP

265 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× wild × 1× server

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)