Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games24 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

24 Wikis · pick your game

Tek Triceratops

CreatureVariant

  • Land
  • Herbivore
  • Tamable
  • Breedable
  • Knockout tame
Spawns on
1 map
Saddle
Level 16
Kill XP
4
Taming method
Knockout
Preferred kibble
Simple Kibble
Tek Triceratops

Tek Triceratops pages

Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health375+75+5.4%20%
Stamina150+15+10%10%
Torpidity250+15+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+10%10%
Food3000+300+10%10%
Weight365+7.3+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+1.7%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1.5%0%

TamingOpen calculator

MethodKnockout
Base torpor250+15 per level
Affinity needed3,000+150 per level
Preferred kibbleSimple Kibble
Taming time
20m 28s
Effectiveness
99.8%
Tamed level
224 from 150

Required narcotics (Simple Kibble ×16)None needed at these settings

Spawn zones

1 maps with recorded spawn entriesOpen full map ›

117 recorded spawn entries

Drops and interactions

Combat & abilities

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%
  • Anti-creature damage+120%

Explosives

  • Explosions-40%
  • Demolition explosives+50%

Creatures

  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Fire-60%
  • Plant Species X-50%
  • Environmental damage-30%
  • Spike Wall+100%

HitboxesHead ×0.2

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 4

Tek Triceratops kill XP

Base XP per kill: 4

Per kill

254 XP

4 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× wild × 1× server

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)