Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games24 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

24 Wikis · pick your game

Malfunctioned Tek Triceratops

CreatureVariant

  • Land
  • Herbivore
  • Breedable
Saddle
Level 16
Kill XP
4
Taming
Not tamable
Malfunctioned Tek Triceratops
Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health375+75+5.4%20%
Stamina150+15+10%10%
Torpidity250+15+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+10%10%
Food3000+300+10%10%
Weight365+7.3+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+1.7%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1.5%0%

TamingOpen calculator

Malfunctioned Tek Triceratops cannot be tamed.

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 4

Malfunctioned Tek Triceratops kill XP

Base XP per kill: 4

Per kill

254 XP

4 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× wild × 1× server

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)