Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games24 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

24 Wikis · pick your game

Rhyniognatha

Creature

  • Flyer
  • Omnivore
  • Tamable
  • Special tame
Spawns on
2 maps
Saddle
Level 90
Kill XP
3
Taming method
Special
Diet
Omnivore
Rhyniognatha

Rhyniognatha pages

Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health1400+238+3.51%17%
Stamina350+17.5+6%5%
Torpidity800+48+0%6%
Oxygen800+80+10%10%
Food1600+160+10%10%
Weight1200+24+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+1.7%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

TamingOpen calculator

MethodSpecial
Base torpor800+48 per level
Affinity needed6,850+300 per level

Spawn zones

2 maps with recorded spawn entriesOpen full map ›

7 recorded spawn entries

Drops and interactions

Harvest yields by tool

Drops & harvest resources

Compare recorded corpse resource yields by harvesting tool.

SettingsHarvest body HP 520 · Player melee % 100 · Weapon damage % 100 · Harvest rate × 1
ResourcePickHatchet
Chitin~2140% · ~17 hits~3770% · ~13 hits
Raw Meat~2460% · ~17 hits~1640% · ~13 hits

Each harvest event rolls resources independently. Actual yields vary.

Combat & abilities

Attacks and abilities

BreaksThatchWoodStoneMetalTek

  • Melee attack

    Base damage55

    1. Thatch302.5
    2. Wood165
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-
  • Impregnate

    Base damage55

    1. Thatch302.5
    2. Wood165
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Mining DrillImmune
  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%
  • Projectiles+50%
  • Anti-creature damage+120%

Explosives

  • Demolition explosives+50%

Creatures

  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Herbivore attacks-40%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Plant Species X-50%
  • Spike Wall+400%

Base damage at level 1, 100% taming effectiveness, no imprint.

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 3

Rhyniognatha kill XP

Base XP per kill: 3

Per kill

191 XP

3 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× wild × 1× server

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)