Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games24 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

24 Wikis · pick your game

Direwolf Ghost

CreatureVariant

  • Land
  • Carnivore
  • Breedable
Kill XP
6
Taming
Not tamable
Direwolf Ghost
Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health330+66+5.4%20%
Stamina260+26+10%10%
Torpidity450+27+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+10%10%
Food1200+120+10%10%
Weight170+3.4+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+1.7%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

TamingOpen calculator

Direwolf Ghost cannot be tamed.

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 6

Direwolf Ghost kill XP

Base XP per kill: 6

Per kill

382 XP

6 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× wild × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)