Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games24 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

24 Wikis · pick your game
ARK in the Wikily appFree · 4.4★4.0★ · Full screenGet appGet app

Bloodstalker

Creature

  • Land
  • Carnivore
  • Tamable
  • Breedable
  • Passive tame
Spawns on
2 maps
Kill XP
1
Taming method
Passive
Diet
Carnivore
Bloodstalker
Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health450+90+5.4%20%
Stamina600+60+10%10%
Torpidity180+10.8+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+10%10%
Food1200+120+10%10%
Weight350+7+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+1.7%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1.5%0%

TamingOpen calculator

MethodPassive
Base torpor180+10.8 per level
Affinity needed7,500+300 per level

Spawn zones

2 maps with recorded spawn entriesOpen full map ›

1 recorded spawn entries

Drops and interactions

Harvest yields by tool

Drops & harvest resources

Compare recorded corpse resource yields by harvesting tool.

SettingsHarvest body HP 230 · Player melee % 100 · Weapon damage % 100 · Harvest rate × 1
ResourcePickHatchet
Chitin~940% · ~8 hits~1770% · ~6 hits
Raw Meat~1160% · ~8 hits~740% · ~6 hits

Each harvest event rolls resources independently. Actual yields vary.

Combat & abilities

Attacks and abilities

BreaksThatchWoodStoneMetalTek

  • Stab

    Base damage26

    1. Thatch143
    2. Wood78
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Mining DrillImmune
  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%
  • Anti-creature damage+120%

Explosives

  • Demolition explosives+50%

Creatures

  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Herbivore attacks-40%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Plant Species X-50%
  • Environmental damage-30%
  • Spike Wall+100%

HitboxesHead ×2

Base damage at level 1, 100% taming effectiveness, no imprint.

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 1

Bloodstalker kill XP

Base XP per kill: 1

Per kill

64 XP

1 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× wild × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)