Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games24 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

24 Wikis · pick your game

VR Mantis

CreatureVariant

  • Land
  • Carnivore
  • Breedable
Saddle
Level 45
Kill XP
2
Taming
Not tamable
VR Mantis

VR Mantis pages

Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health275+55+2.7%20%
Stamina150+15+10%10%
Torpidity350+21+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+10%10%
Food900+90+10%10%
Weight220+4.4+8%2%
Melee damage100%+2.5%+1.7%3%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

TamingOpen calculator

VR Mantis cannot be tamed.

Drops and interactions

Combat & abilities

Attacks and abilities

BreaksThatchWoodStoneMetalTek

  • Leap

    Base damage120

    1. Thatch660
    2. Wood-
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-
  • Melee attack

    Base damage34

    1. Thatch187
    2. Wood-
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Mining DrillImmune
  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%
  • Anti-creature damage+120%

Explosives

  • Demolition explosives+50%

Creatures

  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Environmental damage-67%
  • Plant Species X-50%
  • Spike Wall+100%
  • Fire+100%

Base damage at level 1, 100% taming effectiveness, no imprint.

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 2

VR Mantis kill XP

Base XP per kill: 2

Per kill

127 XP

2 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× wild × 1× server

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)