Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games24 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

24 Wikis · pick your game

Shadowmane

Creature

  • Land
  • Carnivore
  • Tamable
  • Breedable
  • Passive tame
Spawns on
3 maps
Kill XP
5
Taming method
Passive
Preferred kibble
Extraordinary Kibble
Shadowmane
Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health825+165+5.4%20%
Stamina450+45+10%10%
Torpidity700+42+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+10%10%
Food1500+150+10%10%
Weight425+8.5+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+1.7%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

TamingOpen calculator

MethodPassive
Base torpor700+42 per level
Affinity needed6,000+80 per level
Preferred kibbleExtraordinary Kibble
Taming time
1m 30s
Effectiveness
99.5%
Tamed level
224 from 150

Spawn zones

3 maps with recorded spawn entriesOpen full map ›

268 recorded spawn entries

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 5

Shadowmane kill XP

Base XP per kill: 5

Per kill

318 XP

5 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× wild × 1× server

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)