Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games24 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

24 Wikis · pick your game

Brute Sarco

CreatureVariant

  • Amphibious
  • Carnivore
  • Breedable
Saddle
Level 35
Kill XP
10
Taming
Not tamable
Brute Sarco

Brute Sarco pages

Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health2700+810+5.4%30%
Stamina450+45+10%10%
Torpidity800+48+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+10%10%
Food2250+225+10%10%
Weight600+12+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+1.7%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

TamingOpen calculator

Brute Sarco cannot be tamed.

Drops and interactions

Harvest yields by tool

Drops & harvest resources

Compare recorded corpse resource yields by harvesting tool.

SettingsHarvest body HP 520 · Player melee % 100 · Weapon damage % 100 · Harvest rate × 1
ResourcePickHatchet
Hide~2140% · ~17 hits~3260% · ~13 hits
Raw Meat~2460% · ~17 hits~1640% · ~13 hits
Raw Prime Meat~13% · ~17 hits~12% · ~13 hits

Each harvest event rolls resources independently. Actual yields vary.

Combat & abilities

Attacks and abilities

BreaksThatchWoodStoneMetalTek

  • Roll

    Base damage124

    1. Thatch682
    2. Wood372
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-
  • Lunge

    Base damage98

    1. Thatch539
    2. Wood294
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-
  • Melee attack

    Base damage94

    1. Thatch517
    2. Wood282
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Mining DrillImmune
  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%
  • Anti-creature damage+120%

Explosives

  • Demolition explosives+50%

Creatures

  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Herbivore attacks-40%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Plant Species X-50%
  • Environmental damage-30%
  • Spike Wall+200%

Base damage at level 1, 100% taming effectiveness, no imprint.

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 10

Brute Sarco kill XP

Base XP per kill: 10

Per kill

636 XP

10 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× wild × 1× server

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)