Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games24 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

24 Wikis · pick your game

Brute Malfunctioned Tek Rex

CreatureVariant

  • Land
  • Carnivore
  • Breedable
Saddle
Level 74
Kill XP
60
Taming
Not tamable
Brute Malfunctioned Tek Rex

Brute Malfunctioned Tek Rex pages

Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health3950+1185+5.4%30%
Stamina630+63+10%10%
Torpidity3100+186+0%6%
Oxygen300+30+10%10%
Food4000+400+10%10%
Weight850+17+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+1.7%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

TamingOpen calculator

Brute Malfunctioned Tek Rex cannot be tamed.

Drops and interactions

Harvest yields by tool

Drops & harvest resources

Compare recorded corpse resource yields by harvesting tool.

SettingsHarvest body HP 115 · Player melee % 100 · Weapon damage % 100 · Harvest rate × 1
ResourcePickHatchet
Scrap Metal~560% · ~4 hits~440% · ~3 hits
Electronics~560% · ~4 hits~440% · ~3 hits
Oil~560% · ~4 hits~440% · ~3 hits
Element Dust~560% · ~4 hits~440% · ~3 hits

Each harvest event rolls resources independently. Actual yields vary.

Combat & abilities

Attacks and abilities

BreaksThatchWoodStoneMetalTek

  • Bite

    Base damage135

    1. Thatch742.5
    2. Wood405
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Mining DrillImmune
  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%
  • Anti-creature damage+120%

Explosives

  • Demolition explosives+50%

Creatures

  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Herbivore attacks-40%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Plant Species X-50%
  • Environmental damage-30%
  • Spike Wall+400%

Base damage at level 1, 100% taming effectiveness, no imprint.

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 60

Brute Malfunctioned Tek Rex kill XP

Base XP per kill: 60

Per kill

3,816 XP

60 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× wild × 1× server

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)