Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games24 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

24 Wikis · pick your game

Alpha Abyssal T-Rex

CreatureVariant

  • Amphibious
  • Carnivore
  • Breedable
Spawns on
1 map
Saddle
Level 74
Kill XP
885
Taming
Not tamable
Alpha Abyssal T-Rex
Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health17500+3500+5.4%20%
Stamina420+42+10%10%
Torpidity1550+93+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+10%10%
Food3000+300+10%10%
Weight500+10+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+1.7%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

TamingOpen calculator

Alpha Abyssal T-Rex cannot be tamed.

Spawn zones

1 maps with recorded spawn entriesOpen full map ›

24 recorded spawn entries

Drops and interactions

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 885

Alpha Abyssal T-Rex kill XP

Base XP per kill: 885

Per kill

56,286 XP

885 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× alpha × 1× server

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)