Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games24 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

24 Wikis · pick your game

Procoptodon

Creature

  • Land
  • Herbivore
  • Tamable
  • Breedable
  • Knockout tame
Spawns on
11 maps
Saddle
Level 23
Kill XP
2
Taming method
Knockout
Diet
Herbivore
Procoptodon
Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health400+80+5.4%20%
Stamina350+35+10%10%
Torpidity350+21+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+10%10%
Food1500+150+10%10%
Weight550+11+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+1.7%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

TamingOpen calculator

MethodKnockout
Base torpor350+21 per level
Affinity needed3,000+150 per level
Taming time
1h 11m 0s
Effectiveness
96.2%
Tamed level
222 from 150
Required narcotics (Rare Mushroom ×71)
  • 136Narcotics
  • 532Narcoberries
  • 68Bio Toxin
  • 277Ascerbic Mushrooms

Spawn zones

11 maps with recorded spawn entriesOpen full map ›

50 recorded spawn entries

Combat & abilities

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%
  • Anti-creature damage+120%

Explosives

  • Explosions-40%
  • Demolition explosives+50%

Creatures

  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Fire-60%
  • Plant Species X-50%
  • Environmental damage-30%
  • Spike Wall+200%

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 2

Procoptodon kill XP

Base XP per kill: 2

Per kill

127 XP

2 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× wild × 1× server

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)