Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games24 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

24 Wikis · pick your game

Gallimimus

Creature

  • Land
  • Herbivore
  • Tamable
  • Breedable
  • Knockout tame
Spawns on
11 maps
Saddle
Level 29
Kill XP
1
Taming method
Knockout
Preferred kibble
Simple Kibble
Gallimimus
Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health150+30+5.4%20%
Stamina300+30+10%10%
Torpidity420+25.2+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+10%10%
Food1000+100+10%10%
Weight270+5.4+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+3.4%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

TamingOpen calculator

MethodKnockout
Base torpor420+25.2 per level
Affinity needed2,200+95 per level
Preferred kibbleSimple Kibble
Taming time
18m 46s
Effectiveness
99.7%
Tamed level
224 from 150

Required narcotics (Simple Kibble ×11)
  • 87Narcotics
  • 260Narcoberries
  • 44Bio Toxin
  • 260Ascerbic Mushrooms

Spawn zones

11 maps with recorded spawn entriesOpen full map ›

51 recorded spawn entries

Drops and interactions

Combat & abilities

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%
  • Anti-creature damage+120%

Explosives

  • Explosions-40%
  • Demolition explosives+50%

Creatures

  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Fire-60%
  • Plant Species X-50%
  • Environmental damage-30%
  • Spike Wall+100%

HitboxesHead ×2

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 1

Gallimimus kill XP

Base XP per kill: 1

Per kill

64 XP

1 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× wild × 1× server

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)