Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games24 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

24 Wikis · pick your game

Abyssal Reaper Queen

CreatureVariant

  • Amphibious
  • Carnivore
  • Tamable
  • Special tame
Spawns on
1 map
Kill XP
800
Taming method
Special
Preferred kibble
Basic Augmented Kibble
Abyssal Reaper Queen
Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health45000+234+2.7%1%
Stamina480+48+10%10%
Torpidity925+55.5+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+10%10%
Food3000+300+10%10%
Weight415+8.3+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+1.7%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

TamingOpen calculator

MethodSpecial
Base torpor925+55.5 per level
Affinity needed6,800+160 per level
Preferred kibbleBasic Augmented Kibble
Taming time
1h 19m 60s
Effectiveness
99.7%
Tamed level
224 from 150

Spawn zones

1 maps with recorded spawn entriesOpen full map ›

31 recorded spawn entries

Drops and interactions

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 800

Abyssal Reaper Queen kill XP

Base XP per kill: 800

Per kill

50,880 XP

800 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× wild × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)