Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games24 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

24 Wikis · pick your game

VR Argentavis

CreatureVariant

  • Flyer
  • Carnivore
  • Breedable
Saddle
Level 62
Kill XP
0
Taming
Not tamable
VR Argentavis

VR Argentavis pages

Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health365+73+6.08%20%
Stamina400+20+7.5%5%
Torpidity600+36+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+10%10%
Food2000+200+10%10%
Weight400+8+5.5%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+2.55%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

TamingOpen calculator

VR Argentavis cannot be tamed.

Weight reduction

Show all 7Show less

Drops and interactions

Combat & abilities

Attacks and abilities

BreaksThatchWoodStoneMetalTek

  • Primary attack

    Base damage25

    1. Thatch55
    2. Wood30
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Mining DrillImmune
  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%
  • Projectiles+50%
  • Anti-creature damage+120%

Explosives

  • Demolition explosives+50%

Creatures

  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Herbivore attacks-40%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Plant Species X-50%
  • Spike Wall+200%

HitboxesHead ×3

Base damage at level 1, 100% taming effectiveness, no imprint.

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 0

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)