Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games24 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

24 Wikis · pick your game

Titanosaur

Creature

  • Land
  • Herbivore
  • Tamable
  • Knockout tame
Spawns on
6 maps
Saddle
Level 100
Kill XP
20,000
Taming method
Knockout
Preferred kibble
Kibble (Carbonemys Egg)
Titanosaur

Titanosaur pages

Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health230000+46000+7.2%20%
Stamina2000+200+10%10%
Torpidity25000+1500+0%6%
Oxygen600+60+10%10%
Food8640+864+10%10%
Weight50000+1000+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+1.7%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

TamingOpen calculator

MethodKnockout
Base torpor25,000+1,500 per level
Affinity needed10,000+500 per level
Preferred kibbleKibble (Carbonemys Egg)
Taming time
57m 56s
Effectiveness
99.8%
Tamed level
224 from 150

Required narcotics (Kibble (Carbonemys Egg) ×53)None needed at these settings

Spawn zones

6 maps with recorded spawn entriesOpen full map ›

12 recorded spawn entries

Drops and interactions

Harvest yields by tool

Drops & harvest resources

Compare recorded corpse resource yields by harvesting tool.

SettingsHarvest body HP 6,700 · Player melee % 100 · Weapon damage % 100 · Harvest rate × 1
ResourcePickHatchet
Hide~27540% · ~210 hits~41260% · ~168 hits
Raw Meat~30960% · ~210 hits~20640% · ~168 hits
Raw Prime Meat~3410% · ~210 hits~3410% · ~168 hits

Each harvest event rolls resources independently. Actual yields vary.

Combat & abilities

Attacks and abilities

BreaksThatchWoodStoneMetalTek

  • Front

    Base damage1,000

    1. Thatch56,250
    2. Wood25,000
    3. Stone12,750
    4. Metal6,250
    5. Tek2,500
  • Back

    Base damage1,000

    1. Thatch56,250
    2. Wood25,000
    3. Stone12,750
    4. Metal6,250
    5. Tek2,500
  • Swimming

    Base damage1,000

    1. Thatch56,250
    2. Wood25,000
    3. Stone12,750
    4. Metal6,250
    5. Tek2,500

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%

Explosives

  • Explosions+12%
  • Demolition explosives+50%

Creatures

  • Creature melee-70%
  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Environmental damage-90%
  • Fire-60%
  • Plant Species X-50%
  • Spike Wall+400%

Base damage at level 1, 100% taming effectiveness, no imprint.

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 20000

Titanosaur kill XP

Base XP per kill: 20,000

Per kill

1,272,000 XP

20,000 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× wild × 1× server

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)