Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games24 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

24 Wikis · pick your game

Tek Stryder

Creature

  • Land
  • Does not eat
  • Tamable
  • Special tame
Spawns on
1 map
Kill XP
2
Taming method
Special
Preferred kibble
Basic Kibble
Tek Stryder
Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health4000+800+5.4%20%
Stamina600+60+10%10%
Torpidity2000+120+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+10%10%
Food100+10+10%10%
Weight1250+25+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+1.7%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

TamingOpen calculator

MethodSpecial
Base torpor2,000+120 per level
Affinity needed10,000+5 per level
Preferred kibbleBasic Kibble
Taming time
1440h 0m 0s
Effectiveness
30.5%
Tamed level
172 from 150

Spawn zones

1 maps with recorded spawn entriesOpen full map ›

192 recorded spawn entries

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 2

Tek Stryder kill XP

Base XP per kill: 2

Per kill

127 XP

2 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× wild × 1× server

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)