Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games24 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

24 Wikis · pick your game

Steinbjörn

CreatureBoss

  • Land
  • Minerals
  • Boss
Saddle
Level 45
Kill XP
2,500
Taming
Not tamable
Steinbjörn
Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health300000+60000+5.4%20%
Stamina750+75+10%10%
Torpidity3000+180+0%6%
Oxygen300+30+10%10%
Food6000+600+10%10%
Weight800+16+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+1.7%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

TamingOpen calculator

Steinbjörn cannot be tamed.

Drops and interactions

Combat & abilities

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Mining DrillImmune
  • Projectiles-90%
  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%
  • Anti-creature damage+120%

Creatures

  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Environmental damage-90%
  • Plant Species X-50%

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 2500

Steinbjörn kill XP

Base XP per kill: 2,500

Per kill

159,000 XP

2,500 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× boss × 1× server

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)