Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games24 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

24 Wikis · pick your game

Rift Tusoteuthis

CreatureVariant

  • Water
  • Carnivore
  • Breedable
Saddle
Level 91
Kill XP
100
Taming
Not tamable
Rift Tusoteuthis

Rift Tusoteuthis pages

Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health2700+540+4.05%20%
Stamina300+30+10%10%
Torpidity1800+108+0%6%
Oxygen215+21.5+10%10%
Food3200+320+10%10%
Weight800+16+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+1.7%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

TamingOpen calculator

Rift Tusoteuthis cannot be tamed.

Drops and interactions

Harvest yields by tool

Drops & harvest resources

Compare recorded corpse resource yields by harvesting tool.

SettingsHarvest body HP 760 · Player melee % 100 · Weapon damage % 100 · Harvest rate × 1
ResourcePickHarvest Weapon
Raw Fish Meat~877100% · ~24 hits~3560% · ~26 hits
Raw Prime Fish Meat~78100% · ~24 hits~3560% · ~26 hits
Keratin~390100% · ~24 hits~3560% · ~26 hits

Each harvest event rolls resources independently. Actual yields vary.

Combat & abilities

Attacks and abilities

BreaksThatchWoodStoneMetalTek

  • Crush prey

    Base damage100

    1. Thatch550
    2. Wood300
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-
  • Tentacle slap

    Base damage65

    1. Thatch357.5
    2. Wood195
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-
  • Grab prey

    Base damage2

    1. Thatch11
    2. Wood6
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Mining DrillImmune
  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%
  • Anti-creature damage+120%

Explosives

  • Demolition explosives+50%

Creatures

  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Herbivore attacks-40%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Plant Species X-50%
  • Environmental damage-30%
  • Spike Wall+400%

Base damage at level 1, 100% taming effectiveness, no imprint.

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 100

Rift Tusoteuthis kill XP

Base XP per kill: 100

Per kill

6,360 XP

100 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× wild × 1× server

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)