Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games24 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

24 Wikis · pick your game

Mosasaur

Creature

  • Water
  • Carnivore
  • Tamable
  • Knockout tame
Spawns on
2 maps
Saddle
Level 78
Kill XP
15
Taming method
Knockout
Preferred kibble
Exceptional Kibble
Mosasaur
Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health3600+432+4.2%12%
Stamina400+40+10%10%
Torpidity3000+180+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+10%10%
Food8000+800+10%10%
Weight1300+26+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+1.7%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+0.5%0%

TamingOpen calculator

MethodKnockout
Base torpor3,000+180 per level
Affinity needed11,000+600 per level
Preferred kibbleExceptional Kibble
Taming time
12m 7s
Effectiveness
99.9%
Tamed level
224 from 150

Required narcotics (Exceptional Kibble ×46)
  • 20Narcotics
  • 55Narcoberries
  • 10Bio Toxin
  • 70Ascerbic Mushrooms

Spawn zones

2 maps with recorded spawn entriesOpen full map ›

1 recorded spawn entries

Drops and interactions

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 15

Mosasaur kill XP

Base XP per kill: 15

Per kill

954 XP

15 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× wild × 1× server

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)