Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games24 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

24 Wikis · pick your game

Megapithecus Guardian

CreatureBoss

  • Land
  • Carnivore
  • Boss
Kill XP
0
Taming
Not tamable
Megapithecus Guardian
Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health200000+40000+4%20%
Stamina650+65+10%10%
Torpidity350+21+0%6%
Oxygen2000+200+10%10%
Food2600+260+10%10%
Weight4000+80+2%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+0.68%5%
Movement speed100%+0%-0%

TamingOpen calculator

Megapithecus Guardian cannot be tamed.

Combat & abilities

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Mining DrillImmune
  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%
  • Anti-creature damage+120%

Explosives

  • Demolition explosives+50%

Creatures

  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Herbivore attacks-40%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Plant Species X-50%
  • Environmental damage-30%
  • Spike Wall+400%
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)