Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games24 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

24 Wikis · pick your game
ARK in the Wikily appFree · 4.4★4.6★ · Full screenGet appGet app

Managarmr

Creature

  • Land
  • Carnivore
  • Tamable
  • Breedable
  • Knockout tame
Spawns on
3 maps
Saddle
Level 66
Kill XP
18
Taming method
Knockout
Preferred kibble
Exceptional Kibble
Managarmr
Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health825+165+5.4%20%
Stamina300+30+6%10%
Torpidity800+48+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+10%10%
Food2000+200+10%10%
Weight300+6+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+1.7%5%
Movement speed150%+0%+0.35%0%

TamingOpen calculator

MethodKnockout
Base torpor800+48 per level
Affinity needed2,000+100 per level
Preferred kibbleExceptional Kibble
Taming time
42m 12s
Effectiveness
98.7%
Tamed level
224 from 150

Required narcotics (Exceptional Kibble ×11)None needed at these settings

Spawn zones

3 maps with recorded spawn entriesOpen full map ›

56 recorded spawn entries

Drops and interactions

Harvest yields by tool

Drops & harvest resources

Compare recorded corpse resource yields by harvesting tool.

SettingsHarvest body HP 360 · Player melee % 100 · Weapon damage % 100 · Harvest rate × 1
ResourcePickHatchet
Hide~1540% · ~12 hits~2260% · ~9 hits
Raw Meat~1760% · ~12 hits~1140% · ~9 hits
Raw Prime Meat~13% · ~12 hits~02% · ~9 hits
Keratin~12% · ~12 hits~13% · ~9 hits

Each harvest event rolls resources independently. Actual yields vary.

Combat & abilities

Attacks and abilities

BreaksThatchWoodStoneMetalTek

  • Bite

    Base damage35

    1. Thatch192.5
    2. Wood105
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Mining DrillImmune
  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%
  • Projectiles+50%
  • Anti-creature damage+120%

Explosives

  • Demolition explosives+50%

Creatures

  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Herbivore attacks-40%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Plant Species X-50%
  • Spike Wall+200%

HitboxesHead ×3

Base damage at level 1, 100% taming effectiveness, no imprint.

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 18

Managarmr kill XP

Base XP per kill: 18

Per kill

1,145 XP

18 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× wild × 1× server

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)