Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games24 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

24 Wikis · pick your game

Griffin

Creature

  • Flyer
  • Carnivore
  • Tamable
  • Knockout tame
Spawns on
4 maps
Kill XP
3
Taming method
Knockout
Preferred kibble
Extraordinary Kibble
Griffin
Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health950+142.5+4.32%15%
Stamina225+11.25+6%5%
Torpidity1500+90+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+10%10%
Food1600+160+10%10%
Weight280+5.6+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+1.7%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

TamingOpen calculator

MethodKnockout
Base torpor1,500+90 per level
Affinity needed2,200+100 per level
Preferred kibbleExtraordinary Kibble
Taming time
8m 25s
Effectiveness
97.9%
Tamed level
223 from 150

Required narcotics (Extraordinary Kibble ×11)None needed at these settings

Spawn zones

4 maps with recorded spawn entriesOpen full map ›

12 recorded spawn entries

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 3

Griffin kill XP

Base XP per kill: 3

Per kill

191 XP

3 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× wild × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)