Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games29 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

29 Wikis · pick your game
ARK in the Wikily appFree · 4.4★4.6★ · Full screenGet appGet app

Experimental Giganotosaurus

CreatureVariant

  • Land
  • Carnivore
  • Breedable
Saddle
Level 96
Kill XP
0
Taming
Not tamable
Experimental Giganotosaurus

Experimental Giganotosaurus pages

Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health215000+2150+0.04%1%
Stamina800+0.4+1%0%
Torpidity20000+1200+0%6%
Oxygen300+0.75+2.5%0%
Food8000+20+2.5%0%
Weight1400+14+1%1%
Melee damage100%+5%+0.85%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+0.31%0%

TamingOpen calculator

Experimental Giganotosaurus cannot be tamed.

Combat & abilities

Attacks and abilities

BreaksThatchWoodStoneMetalTek

  • Gnash

    Base damage800

    1. Thatch1,000
    2. Wood1,000
    3. Stone150
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Mining DrillImmune
  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%
  • Anti-creature damage+120%

Explosives

  • Demolition explosives+50%

Creatures

  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Herbivore attacks-40%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Plant Species X-50%
  • Environmental damage-30%
  • Spike Wall+400%

Base damage at level 1, 100% taming effectiveness, no imprint.

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 0

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)