Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games24 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

24 Wikis · pick your game

Dinopithecus King

CreatureBoss

  • Land
  • Carnivore
  • Boss
Kill XP
3,000
Taming
Not tamable
Dinopithecus King
Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health100000+20000+5.4%20%
Stamina2000+200+10%10%
Torpidity1000+60+0%6%
Oxygen2000+200+10%10%
Food2500+250+10%10%
Weight4000+80+4%2%
Melee damage100%+7.5%+1.7%8%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

TamingOpen calculator

Dinopithecus King cannot be tamed.

Drops and interactions

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 3000

Dinopithecus King kill XP

Base XP per kill: 3,000

Per kill

190,800 XP

3,000 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× boss × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)