Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games24 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

24 Wikis · pick your game

Cymathoa

CreatureBoss

  • Water
  • Carnivore
  • Boss
Kill XP
3,000
Taming
Not tamable
Cymathoa

Cymathoa pages

Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health200000+40000+4%20%
Stamina1000+100+10%10%
Torpidity500+30+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+10%10%
Food2000+200+10%10%
Weight5000+100+2%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+0.68%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

TamingOpen calculator

Cymathoa cannot be tamed.

Drops and interactions

Combat & abilities

Attacks and abilities

BreaksThatchWoodStoneMetalTek

  • Poison ground slam

    Base damage400

    1. Thatch2,200
    2. Wood1,200
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-
  • Swipe

    Base damage350

    1. Thatch1,925
    2. Wood1,050
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-
  • Ground slam

    Base damage150

    1. Thatch825
    2. Wood450
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • ProjectilesImmune
  • Mining DrillImmune
  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%
  • Anti-creature damage+120%

Explosives

  • Demolition explosives+50%

Creatures

  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Herbivore attacks-40%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Environmental damageImmune
  • Plant Species X-50%
  • Spike Wall+400%

Base damage at level 1, 100% taming effectiveness, no imprint.

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 3000

Cymathoa kill XP

Base XP per kill: 3,000

Per kill

190,800 XP

3,000 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× boss × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)