Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games24 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

24 Wikis · pick your game

Crystal Wyvern Queen

CreatureBoss

  • Flyer
  • Carnivore
  • Boss
Kill XP
6,000
Taming
Not tamable
Crystal Wyvern Queen
Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health100000+15000+3.24%15%
Stamina2500+125+5%5%
Torpidity1000+60+0%6%
Oxygen1000+100+10%10%
Food5000+500+10%10%
Weight4000+80+2%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+0.68%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

TamingOpen calculator

Crystal Wyvern Queen cannot be tamed.

Drops and interactions

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 6000

Crystal Wyvern Queen kill XP

Base XP per kill: 6,000

Per kill

381,600 XP

6,000 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× boss × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)