Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games26 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

26 Wikis · pick your game
ARK in the Wikily appFree · 4.4★4.6★ · Full screenGet appGet app

Broodmother Guardian

CreatureBoss

  • Land
  • Carnivore
  • Boss
Kill XP
0
Taming
Not tamable
Broodmother Guardian

Broodmother Guardian pages

Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health324000+64800+5.4%20%
Stamina150+15+10%10%
Torpidity100000+6000+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+10%10%
Food1500+150+10%10%
Weight4000+80+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+1.7%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

TamingOpen calculator

Broodmother Guardian cannot be tamed.

Combat & abilities

Attacks and abilities

BreaksThatchWoodStoneMetalTek

  • Melee attack

    Base damage400

    1. Thatch2,200
    2. Wood1,200
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Mining DrillImmune
  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%
  • Anti-creature damage+120%

Explosives

  • Demolition explosives+50%

Creatures

  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Herbivore attacks-40%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Plant Species X-50%

Base damage at level 1, 100% taming effectiveness, no imprint.

Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)