Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games24 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

24 Wikis · pick your game

Attack Drone

CreatureBoss

  • Flyer
  • Carnivore
  • Tamable
  • Breedable
  • Knockout tame
  • Boss
Spawns on
1 map
Kill XP
0
Taming method
Knockout
Preferred kibble
Superior Kibble
Attack Drone
Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health145.8+29.16+5.4%20%
Stamina250+12.5+6%5%
Torpidity450+27+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+10%10%
Food1600+160+10%10%
Weight280+5.6+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+1.7%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

TamingOpen calculator

MethodKnockout
Base torpor450+27 per level
Affinity needed2,200+100 per level
Preferred kibbleSuperior Kibble
Taming time
46m 54s
Effectiveness
97.9%
Tamed level
223 from 150

Required narcotics (Superior Kibble ×11)None needed at these settings

Spawn zones

1 maps with recorded spawn entriesOpen full map ›

117 recorded spawn entries

Combat & abilities

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Mining DrillImmune
  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%
  • Projectiles+50%
  • Anti-creature damage+120%

Explosives

  • Demolition explosives+50%

Creatures

  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Herbivore attacks-40%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Plant Species X-50%

HitboxesHead ×3

Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)