Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games24 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

24 Wikis · pick your game

Alpha Malleocephalus

CreatureVariant

  • Water
  • Carnivore
  • Breedable
Saddle
Level 15
Kill XP
700
Taming
Not tamable
Alpha Malleocephalus
Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health6400+1280+5.4%20%
Stamina325+32.5+10%10%
Torpidity800+48+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+10%10%
Food1800+180+10%10%
Weight325+6.5+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+1.7%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

TamingOpen calculator

Alpha Malleocephalus cannot be tamed.

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 700

Alpha Malleocephalus kill XP

Base XP per kill: 700

Per kill

44,520 XP

700 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× alpha × 1× server

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)