Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games24 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

24 Wikis · pick your game

Alpha Leedsichthys

CreatureVariant

  • Water
  • Carnivore
Spawns on
8 maps
Kill XP
1,500
Taming
Not tamable
Alpha Leedsichthys

Alpha Leedsichthys pages

Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health4400+528+4.86%12%
Stamina500+50+10%10%
Torpidity4500+270+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+10%10%
Food8000+800+10%10%
Weight1800+36+4%2%
Melee damage100%+0%+1.7%0%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

TamingOpen calculator

Alpha Leedsichthys cannot be tamed.

Spawn zones

8 maps with recorded spawn entriesOpen full map ›

85 recorded spawn entries

Drops and interactions

Combat & abilities

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Mining DrillImmune
  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%
  • Anti-creature damage+120%

Explosives

  • Demolition explosives+50%

Creatures

  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Herbivore attacks-40%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Plant Species X-50%
  • Environmental damage-30%
  • Spike Wall+400%

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 1500

Alpha Leedsichthys kill XP

Base XP per kill: 1,500

Per kill

95,400 XP

1,500 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× alpha × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)