Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games24 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

24 Wikis · pick your game

Phoenix

Creature

  • Flyer
  • Minerals
  • Tamable
  • Passive tame
Spawns on
1 map
Kill XP
3
Taming method
Passive
Diet
Minerals
Phoenix
Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health640+128+5.4%20%
Stamina352+35.2+10%10%
Torpidity200+12+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+10%10%
Food1500+150+10%10%
Weight324+6.48+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+1.7%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

TamingOpen calculator

MethodPassive
Base torpor200+12 per level
Affinity needed6,600+200 per level
FoodAffinityFood value
SulfurPreferred25-

Spawn zones

1 maps with recorded spawn entriesOpen full map ›

1 recorded spawn entries

Combat & abilities

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Mining DrillImmune
  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%
  • Anti-creature damage+120%

Explosives

  • Demolition explosives+50%

Creatures

  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Herbivore attacks-40%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • FireHeals
  • Plant Species X-50%
  • Environmental damage-30%
  • Spike Wall+100%

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 3

Phoenix kill XP

Base XP per kill: 3

Per kill

191 XP

3 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× wild × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)